April 09 - 23, 2015
Philippe Lebacque (Laboratoire de Mathematiques de Besancon, Universite
de Franche-Comte, France) is visiting the Lab
Labo J.-V.Poncelet: visitors
Visitors
Below is a list of visitors to the laboratory. It does not include participants in conferences: they
are listed in the corresponding conferences.
2015
December 08 - 16, 2015
Michel Rouleux (Département de Mathematiques, Université du Sud Toulon-Var, France)
December 07 - 15, 2015
Vincent Rivasseau (Université Paris-Sud, France)
October 05 - 10, 2015
Ernesto Savaglio (University of Pescara, Italy)
September 01 - 17, 2015
Sergei Merkulov (Stockholm University, Sweden)
August 04 - 17, 2015
Denis Volk (University of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy)
August 01 - 30, 2015
Dmitry Logachev (Federal University of Amazonas, Department of Mathematics, Manaus, Brazil)
July 19 - 30, 2015
Marielle Simon (Departamento de Matemática / PUC-Rio, Brasil)
July 15 - August 07, 2015
Keith Conrad (University of Connecticut, USA)
July 14 - August 17, 2015
Thomas Fernique (Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris-Nord, UMR nº7030 du
CNRS, Institut Galilée - Université Paris-Nord, France)
July 02 - 13, 2015
Christian Bonatti (Institut de Mathématiques de Bourgogne, Dijon, France)
June 29 - August 29, 2015
Oleg Ogievetsky (Université de la Méditerranée, Centre de Physique Théorique, Marseille, France) is visiting the Lab
June 12 - 22, 2015
Sergei Merkulov (Stockholm University, Sweden)
June 10 - 15, 2015
Philippe Lebacque (Laboratoire de Mathématiques de Besançon, Université de Franche-Comté, France)
June 02 - 07, 2015
Vésale Nicolas ( Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg, Mathematisches Institut, Germany )
May 06 - 11, 2015
Luca Sbano (Istituto di Istruzione Superiore V. Gioberti, Rome, Italy)
April 26 - May 31, 2015
Charles Fougeron (Université Paris Diderot-Paris 7, UFR de Mathématiques, Equipe Géométrie et Dynamique, Paris, France)
April 09 - 23, 2015
Philippe Lebacque (Laboratoire de Mathématiques de Besançon, Université de Franche-Comté, France)
April 05 - June 12, 2015
Aurélien Galateau (Laboratoire de Mathématiques, Université de Franche-Comté,
France)
February 15 - 22, 2015
Raffaele Vitolo (Universita del Salento, Lecce, Italy)
January 19 - April 18, 2015
Jack Millist (Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse, France)
December 25, 2014 - January 09, 2015
Thomas Fernique (Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris-Nord, UMR nº7030 du
CNRS, Institut Galilée - Université Paris-Nord, France)
2014
December 14 - 21, 2014
Mikhail Borovoi (School of Mathematical Sciences, Tel Aviv University, Israel)
December 10 - 26, 2014
Alice Héliou (Ecole Polytechnique, Palaiseau, France)
December 08 - 12, 2014
Mireille Régnier (INRIA, France)
November 10 - 20, 2014
Michel Rouleux (Département de Mathématiques, Université du Sud
Toulon-Var, France)
October 27 - 29, 2014
Sergei Soloviev (Institut de Recherche en Informatique de Toulouse, France)
October 18 - November 02, 2014
Dimitri Zvonkine (Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu, Paris, France)
September 07 - 14, 2014
Thomas Fernique (Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris-Nord, UMR nº7030 du
CNRS, Institut Galilée - Université Paris-Nord, France)
September 06 - 16, 2014
Sudhir Ghorpade (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India)
September 01 - 14, 2014
Vincent Rivasseau (Université Paris-Sud, France)
August 06 - 10, 2014
Raffaele Vitolo (Universita del Salento, Lecce, Italy)
July 27 - August 15, 2014
Sergey Shadrin (Korteweg-de Vries Institute for Mathematics, University
of Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
July 17 - August 16, 2014
Keith Conrad (University of Connecticut, USA)
July 12 - August 09, 2014
Thomas Fernique (Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris-Nord, UMR nº7030 du CNRS, Institut Galilée - Université Paris-Nord, France)
June 19 - July 31, 2014
Victor Kleptsyn (IRMAR, UMR nº6625 du CNRS)
June 04 - 30, 2014
Valery Alexeev (University of Georgia, USA)
June 01 - August 10, 2014
Vladimir Akouline (Laboratoire Aimé Cotton, Orsay, France)
June 01 - August 03, 2014
Damien Desfontaines (Université Montpellier 2, France)
June 01 - 14, 2014
Ludovic Patey (Université Paris Diderot - Paris 7, France)
May 28 - June 08, 2014
Sergei Merkulov (Stockholm University, Sweden)
May 14 - 19, 2014
Vincent Rivasseau (Université Paris-Sud, France)
May 09 - 18, 2014
Ivan Loseu (Northeastern University, USA)
May 07 - July 30, 2014
Andrei Romashchenko (LIRMM, Montpellier, France)
April 23 - May 04, 2014
Philippe Lebacque (Laboratoire de Mathématiques de Besançon, Université de Franche-Comté, France)
April 23 - May 04, 2014
Aurélien Galateau (Laboratoire de Mathématiques, Université de Franche Comté, France)
April 19 - 27, 2014
Serge Vladuts (Institut de Mathématiques de Luminy, Marseille, France)
April 06 - 13, 2014
Gregory Lafitte ( Université Montpellier II, France)
February 28 - March 10, 2014
Pierre Dehornoy (Université Joseph Fourier, Grenoble, France)
February 13 - 27, 2014
Jean-Pierre Lohéac (Ecole Centrale de Lyon, France)
February 10 - April 23, 2014
Andrei Romashchenko (LIRMM, Montpellier, France)
February 01 - March 03, 2014
Benoît Monin ( Université Paris 7 - Paris Diderot, LIAFA, France)
2013
December 25, 2013 - January 19, 2014
Pierre Dehornoy ( Université Joseph Fourier, Grenoble, France)
December 15 - 21, 2013
Michal Marvan (Mathematical Institute in Opava, Silesian University in Opava, Czech Republic)
December 10 - 15, 2013
Serguei Nechaev (LPTMS, Orsay, France)
December 07 - 20, 2013
Thomas Fernique (Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris-Nord, UMR nº7030 du CNRS, Institut Galilée - Université Paris-Nord, France)
November 23 - December 04, 2013
Michel Rouleux (Département de Mathématiques, Université du Sud Toulon-Var, France)
November 19 - 30, 2013
Sergei Merkulov (Luxembourg University)
November 17 - 30, 2013
Ludovic Patey (Université Paris Diderot - Paris 7, France)
October 26 - November 03, 2013
Arnaud Durand (Université Paris-Sud, France)
October 25 - December 23, 2013
Fabienne Hirchaud (Université de Franche-Comté, France)
September 28 - October 06, 2013
Krishna Kaipa (IISER-Bhopal, India)
September 28 - October 06, 2013
Arunkumar Patil (Shri Guru Gobind Singhji Institute of Engineering and Technology, India)
September 28 - October 06, 2013
Harish Pillai (Department of Electrical Engineering, IIT Bombay, India)
September 08 - 17, 2013
Romain Tessera (Ecole Normale Supérieure de Lyon, France)
September 06 - 13, 2013
Serguei Nechaev (LPTMS, Orsay, France)
September 04 - December 04, 2013
Alexander Shen (LIRMM, CNRS & Université Montpellier II, France)
September 03 - 07, 2013
Verchinine Vladimir (Université Montpellier II, France)
September 02 - 17, 2013
Yves de Cornulier (Université Paris-Sud, France)
August 26 - September 06, 2013
Sudhir Ghorpade (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India)
August 24 - September 06, 2013
Vincent Rivasseau (Université Paris-Sud, France)
August 22 - September 10, 2013
Francesco Lemma (Université Paris Diderot, Paris 7, France)
August 16 - September 06, 2013
Aurélien Galateau (Laboratoire de Mathématiques, Université de Franche Comté, France)
August 08 - 20, 2013
Nikolai Nadirashvili (CNRS et Université d'Aix-Marseille 1, France)
July 22 - 31, 2013
Mireille Regnier (INRIA, France)
July 18 - August 02, 2013
Keith Conrad (University of Connecticut, USA)
June 27 - July 06, 2013
François Laudenbach (Laboratoire de Mathématiques Jean Leray (UMR nº6629 du CNRS), Nantes, France)
June 18 - 30, 2013
Aurélien Galateau (Laboratoire de Mathématiques, Université de Franche Comte, France)
June 18 - 30, 2013
Adrien Deloro (Université Pierre et Marie Curie, France)
June 17 - August 27, 2013
Thomas Fernique (Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris-Nord, UMR nº7030 du CNRS, Institut Galilée - Université Paris-Nord, France)
June 14 - 27, 2013
Mikhail Zaidenberg (Institut Fourier, Université de Grenoble I, France)
June 06 - August 11, 2013
Vladimir Akouline (Laboratoire Aimé Cotton, Orsay, France)
May 19 - June 01, 2013
Antoine Ducros (Université Pierre-et-Marie Curie, Paris, France )
May 19 - June 01, 2013
Jérôme Poineau (Université de Strasbourg, France)
March 28 - April 05, 2013
Gabor Wiese (Université du Luxembourg)
March 24 - April 05, 2013
Alexander Schmidt (Mathematisches Institut, Heidelberg, Germany )
March 24 - April 05, 2013
Stefanie Knorr (Mathematisches Institut, Heidelberg, Germany )
March 22 - May 09, 2013
Mostapha Benhenda (Université Paris 7, France)
February 24 - March 02, 2013
Sergei Merkulov (Stockholm University, Sweden)
February 16 - March 15, 2013
Thomas Fernique (Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris-Nord, UMR nº7030 du CNRS, Institut Galilée - Université Paris-Nord, France)
2012
December 28, 2012 - January 13, 2013
Thomas Fernique (Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris-Nord, UMR nº7030 du CNRS, Institut Galilée - Université Paris-Nord, France)
December 23, 2012 - January 06, 2013
Christophe Pittet (CMI Université de Provence, France)
December 20 - 22, 2012
Mireille Régnier (INRIA, France)
December 15, 2012 - January 13, 2013
Pierre Deligne (IAS, Princeton, USA)
December 08 - 19, 2012
Michel Rouleux (Département de Mathématiques, Université du Sud Toulon-Var, France)
December 02 - 08, 2012
Michal Marvan (Mathematical Institute in Opava, Silesian University in Opava, Czech Republic)
November 02 - 28, 2012
Philippe Lebacque (Laboratoire de Mathématiques de Besançon, Université de Franche-Comté, France)
October 29 - November 02, 2012
Michal Marvan (Mathematical Institute in Opava, Silesian University in Opava, Czech Republic)
October 28 - December 01, 2012
Aurélien Galateau (Laboratoire de Mathématiques, Université de Franche Comté, France)
October 16, 2012 - January 13, 2013
Mostapha Benhenda (Université Paris 7, France)
October 02 - 13, 2012
Bassam Fayad (Université Paris Diderot - Paris 7, France)
September 27 - October 04, 2012
Dmitry Kleinbock (Brandeis University, USA)
September 25 - October 02, 2012
Aurélien Alvarez (Université d'Orléans, France)
September 16 - 21, 2012
Mireille Regnier (INRIA, France)
September 14 - 22, 2012
Yuri Lima (Faculty of Mathematics and Computer Science, Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel)
September 14 - 23, 2012
Omri Sarig (Faculty of Mathematics and Computer Science, Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel)
September 04 - 24, 2012
Andres Navas (Departamento de Matematica y C.C., Universidad de Santiago and Facultad de Ciencias and Facultad de Ingenieria, Universidad de Chile)
September 03 - October 02, 2012
Victor Kleptsyn (IRMAR, UMR nº6625 du CNRS)
September 02 - 16, 2012
Yuri Manin (Northwestern University, USA and Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn, Germany)
August 04 - 25, 2012
Dimitry Leites (Stockholm University, Sweden)
August 04 - 20, 2012
Sofiane Bouarroudj (New York University Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates)
July 20 - August 08, 2012
Andrei Okounkov (Columbia University, USA)
July 18 - August 08, 2012
Keith Conrad (University of Connecticut, USA)
July 09 - 21, 2012
Bao Ho (La Trobe University, Australia)
July 05 - 17, 2012
Mostapha Benhenda (Université Paris 7, France)
June 28 - September 15, 2012
Thomas Fernique (Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris-Nord, UMR nº7030 du CNRS, Institut Galilée - Université Paris-Nord, France)
June 19 - 25, 2012
Roman Bezrukavnikov (
Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
June 22 - 26, 2012
Sylvain Sorin (Université Pierre et Marie Curie - Paris 6, France)
June 04 - August 21, 2012
Khoroshkin Anton (Simons Center for Geometry & Physics, Stony Brook University, USA)
June 03 - 29, 2012
Jean-Pierre Lohéac (Ecole Centrale de Lyon, France)
May 27 - June 16, 2012
Julio Rebelo (Institut de Mathématiques, Université de Toulouse 3, UMR nº5219 du CNRS, France)
May 27 - June 10, 2012
Thierry Barbot (Université d'Avignon et des Pays de Vaucluse, France)
May 22 - 31, 2012
Gabriel Koch (Department of Mathematics, University of Sussex, UK)
April 10 - May 02, 2012
Thomas Fernique (Laboratoire d'Informatique de Paris-Nord, UMR nº7030 du CNRS,
Institut Galilée - Université Paris-Nord, France)
April 07 - 23, 2012
Christophe Pittet (CMI Université de Provence, France)
April 07 - 21, 2012
François Laudenbach (Laboratoire de Mathématiques Jean Leray (UMR nº6629 du CNRS), Nantes, France)
April 06 - 21, 2012
Vyacheslav Grines (Lobachevsky State University of Nizhni Novgorod, Russia)
April 04 - 27, 2012
Adam Law (Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems, Germany)
April 04 - 27, 2012
Thiago Gomes de Mattos (Max-Planck Institute for Metals Research, Germany)
March 23 - 31, 2012
Raffaele Vitolo (Universita del Salento, Lecce, Italy)
March 22 - April 02, 2012
Christophe Pittet (CMI Université de Provence, France)
March 20 - April 03, 2012
Jean-Pierre Lohéac (Ecole Centrale de Lyon, France)
March 19 - 21, 2012
Tatiana Smirnova-Nagnibeda (Université de Genève, Switzerland)
March 01 - April 03, 2012
Victor Kleptsyn (IRMAR, UMR nº6625 du CNRS)
February 28 - March 03, 2012
Mireille Régnier (INRIA, France)
February 25 - March 12, 2012
El Houcein El Abdalaoui (Université de Rouen, LMRS, UMR nº6085 du CNRS, France)
February 15 - March 04, 2012
Mikhail Borovoi (School of Mathematical Sciences, Tel Aviv University, Israel)
February 12 - 25, 2012
Antonio Laface (Universidad de Concepción, Chile)
February 08 - 22, 2012
Jean-Pierre Lohéac (Ecole Centrale de Lyon, France)
February 04 - 27, 2012
Christophe Pittet (CMI Université de Provence, France)
2011
December 25, 2011 - January 07, 2012
Oleg Ogievetsky (Université de la Méditerranée, Centre de Physique Théorique, Marseille, France)
December 20, 2011 - January 17, 2012
Pierre Deligne (IAS, Princeton, USA)
December 18, 2011 - January 11, 2012
Ricardo Uribe-Vargas (Université de Bourgogne, Dijon, France)
December 08 - 21, 2011
Christophe Pittet (CMI Université de Provence, France)
November 26 - December 10, 2011
Michel Rouleux (Département de Mathématiques, Université du Sud Toulon-Var, France)
November 24 - December 03, 2011
Christophe Pittet (CMI Université de Provence, France)
Novembre 22 - 30, 2011
Raffaele Vitolo (Universitá del Salento, Lecce, Italy)
November 20 - 26, 2011
Clotilde Fermanian (Université Paris-Est Créteil, UFR des Sciences et Technologie, France)
November 17, 2011
Dmitry Chelkak (Math. Analysis Lab at PDMI RAS & Chebyshev Lab at St. Petersburg State University, Russia)
November 14 - 24, 2011
Hajer Bhouri (LAMA UMR nº8050 du CNRS, Université Paris-Est Créteil, France)
November 14 - 20, 2011
David Dos Santos Ferreira (LAGA, Université Paris 13, France)
October 30 - December 25, 2011
Victor Kleptsyn (IRMAR, UMR nº6625 du CNRS)
October 27 - November 12, 2011
Oleg Ogievetsky (Université de la Méditerranée, Centre de Physique Théorique, Marseille, France)
October 27 - November 08, 2011
Ricardo Uribe-Vargas (Université de Bourgogne, Dijon, France)
October 26 - 29, 2011
Michael Pevzner (Département de Mathématiques, Université de Reims, France)
October 23 - November 07, 2011
Christophe Pittet (CMI Université de Provence, France)
October 22 - November 02, 2011
Philippe Lebacque (Laboratoire de Mathématiques de Besançon, Université de Franche-Comté, France)
October 21 - 30, 2011
Jean-Pierre Lohéac (Ecole Centrale de Lyon, France)
October 20 - November 09, 2011
Felix Weinstein (Universität Bern, Switzerland)
October 11 - 14, 2011
Yannick Sire (Université Aix-Marseille III, LATP, UMR nº6632 du CNRS, France)
October 03 - 09, 2011
François Laudenbach (Université de Nantes, France)
October 03 - 07, 2011
Christian Kassel (Institut de Recherche Mathématique Avancée, Université de Strasbourg, France)
September 21 - October 01, 2011
Christian Peskine (Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris 6, France)
September 03 - 12, 2011
Robert Thai (Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu, Université Paris 7, France)
September 01 - 30, 2011
Victor Kleptsyn (IRMAR, UMR nº6625 du CNRS)
August 23 - October 03, 2011
Alexandre Vérine (ENS de Lyon, France)
August 17 - 28, 2011
Sergei Merkulov (Stockholm University, Sweden)
July 27 - August 07, 2011
Raffaele Vitolo (Universitá del Salento, Lecce, Italy)
July 18 - August 26, 2011
Oleg Karpenkov (Institut für Geometrie (TU Graz), Austria)
July 18 - August 06, 2011
Michele Triestino (Ecole Normale Supérieure de Lyon, Unité de Mathématiques Pures et Appliquées, France)
July 12 - August 31, 2011
Serge Vladuts (Institut de Mathématiques de Luminy, Marseille, France)
July 05 - August 25, 2011
Ricardo Uribe-Vargas (Université de Bourgogne, Dijon, France)
July 01 - September 30, 2011
Alexander Esterov (Universidad Complutense, Madrid, Spain)
July 01 - 29, 2011
Andrei Smilga (Laboratoire de Physique Subatomique et des Technologies Associées, Nantes, France)
June 29 - September 30, 2011
Thanh Binh Nguyen (Laboratoire de Physique de la Matière Condensée, Ecole Polytechnique, Palaiseau, France)
June 17 - 30, 2011
Christophe Pittet (CMI Université de Provence, France)
June 15 - 24, 2011
Paul Kersten (University of Twente, The Netherlands)
June 12 - July 3, 2011
Vesale Nicolas (Université de Franche-Comté, Besançon, France)
June 11 - 26, 2011
Yuri Manin (Northwestern University, USA and Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn, Germany)
June 10 - 25, 2011
Philippe Lebacque (Université de Franche-Comté, Besançon, France)
May 25 - 27, 2011
Oleg Karpenkov (Institut für Geometrie (TU Graz), Austria)
May 23 - June 5, 2011
Jean-Pierre Lohéac (Ecole Centrale de Lyon, France)
May 16 - June 4, 2011
Giovanni Cerulli Irelli (Haussdorff Research Institute for Mathematics, Bonn, Germany)
May 15 - June 7, 2011
Christophe Pittet (CMI Université de Provence, France)
May 12 - July 26, 2011
Jean-Cyrille Massicot (ENS Cachan - antenne de Bretagne, France)
April 23 - May 10, 2011
Christophe Pittet (CMI Université de Provence, France)
April 15 - 21, 2011
Raffaele Vitolo (Universitá del Salento, Lecce, Italy)
April 03 - 11, 2011
Iegor Reznikoff (Université de Paris Ouest, France)
March 23 - 30, 2011
Nikolai Nadirashvili (CNRS et Université d'Aix-Marseille 1, France)
March 16 - 24, 2011
Christophe Pittet (CMI Université de Provence, France)
March 15 - 30, 2011
Jean-Pierre Lohéac (Ecole Centrale de Lyon, France)
March 01 - May 27, 2011
Sylvain Ribault (Université Montpellier 2, France)
February 08 - 26, 2011
Dmitry Novikov (Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel)
January 29 - February 28, 2011
Christophe Pittet (CMI Université de Provence, France)
January 28 - February 08, 2011
Alexander Kleshchev (University of Oregon, USA)
January 28 - February 06, 2011
Raffaele Vitolo (Universitá del Salento, Lecce, Italy)
January 20 - February 08, 2011
Pasquale Zito (Freie Universität Berlin, Germany)
January 04 - February 28, 2011
Sylvain Loiseau (Université Paris X, France)
January 04 - 27, 2011
Michel Balazard (Institut de Mathématiques de Luminy, Marseille, France)
January 02 - 18, 2011
Oleg Karpenkov (Institut für Geometrie (TU Graz), Austria)
2010
- December 20, 2010 - January 18, 2011
- Pierre Deligne (IAS, Princeton, USA)
- November 23 - December 10, 2010
- Christophe Pittet (CMI Université de Provence, France)
- November 14 - 23, 2010
- Junichi Shiraishi (Graduate School of Mathematical Sciences, University of Tokyo, Japan)
- November 03 - 11, 2010
- Serguei Soloviev (IRIT, Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse, France)
- October 31 - November 12, 2010
- Alexandre Dikovsky (Université de Nantes, France)
- October 28 - November 4, 2010
- Stanislav Smirnov (Université de Génève, Suisse)
- October 27 - November 8, 2010
- Alexei Glutsyuk (ENS, Lyon, France)
- October 27 - November 6, 2010
- Christophe Pittet (CMI Université de Provence, France)
- October 27 - November 3, 2010
- Serguei Nechaev (LPTMS, Orsay, France)
- October 25 - 29, 2010
- Isabelle Gallagher (Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu, Université Paris 7, France)
- October 21 - November 17, 2010
- Michel Rouleux (Université du Sud Toulon-Var, France)
- October 05 - 12, 2010
- Jean-Pierre Lohéac (Ecole Centrale de Lyon, France)
- September 22 - December 09, 2010
- Keith Conrad (University of Connecticut, USA)
- September 21 - October 21, 2010
- Damien Gayet (Institut Camille Jordan, Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1, France)
- September 17 - 22, 2010
- Nikolai Nadirashvili (CNRS et Université d'Aix-Marseille 1, France)
- September 11 - 27, 2010
- Christophe Pittet (CMI Université de Provence, France)
- September 04 - December 31,2010
- Ilia Smilga (Ecole Normale Supérieure)
- August 20 - September 15, 2010
- Dmitri Panov (Imperial College, London, UK)
- August 06 - September 10, 2010
- Oleg Karpenkov (Institut für Geometrie (TU Graz), Austria)
- July 30 - August 28, 2010
- Oleg Ogievetsky (CPT, Marseille, France)
- July 26 - September 16, 2010
- Alexei Glutsyuk (ENS, Lyon, France)
- July 18 - 31, 2010
- Alexei Pantchichkine (Université Joseph Fourier, Grenoble, France)
- July 10 - August 20, 2010
- Gleb Oshanin (Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris, France)
- May 24 - June 19, 2010
- Ivan Loseu (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
- May 19 - 28, 2010
- David Sherman (INRIA, France)
- May 08 - July 15, 2010
- Yuri Zarhin (Pennsylvania State University, USA)
- April 24 - May 12, 2010
- Hayssam Soueidan (LaBRI, France)
- April 20 - 23, 2010
- Gabino Gonzalez-Diez (Universidad Autonomia de Madrid, Spain)
- April 09 - 18, 2010
- Valentin Ovsienko (Institut Camille Jordan, UMR nº5208 du CNRS, Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1, France)
- April 05 - 06, 2010
- Serguei Soloviev (IRIT, Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse, France)
- April 03 - 25, 2010
- Yuri Manin (Northwestern University, USA and Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn, Germany)
- April 03 - 12, 2010
- Serge Vladuts (Institut de Mathématiques de Luminy, Marseille, France)
- April 02 - 18, 2010
- Pierre Vanhove (Institut de Physique Théorique, CEA/DSM/IPhT, CEA/Saclay, France
- March 08 - 29, 2010
- Francis Brown (Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu, France)
- March 06 - April 6, 2010
- Christophe Pittet (CMI Université de Provence, France)
- February 17 - April 12, 2010
- Hayssam Soueidan (LaBRI, France)
- February 15 - March 01, 2010
- Nicolas Loira Tapia (LaBRI, France)
- February 10 - 28, 2010
- Diarmuid Crowley (Hausdorff Institute for Mathematics, Germany)
- February 07 - 14, 2010
- Raoul Santachiara (LPTMS, Orsay, France)
- January 28 - February 11, 2010
- David Sherman (INRIA, France)
- January 14 - 26, 2010
- Daniel Fiorilli (Université de Montréal, Canada)
- January 14 - February 10, 2010
- Bruno Martin (Technische Universität, Graz, Austria)
- January 11 - 18, 2010
- Victor Gayral (Université de Reims, France)
2009
- December 21, 2009 - January 15, 2010
- Pierre Deligne (IAS, Princeton, USA)
- December 18, 2009 - January 05, 2010
- Ricardo Uribe-Vargas (Collège de France)
- December 16, 2009 - January 03, 2010
- Daniel Fiorilli (Université de Montréal, Canada)
- December 09 - 23, 2009
- Hayssam Soueidan (LaBRI, France)
- November 05 - 09, 2009
- Nicolas Nadirashvili (CNRS, Marseille, France)
- November 03 - 07, 2009
- Vitaly Volpert (CNRS, Lyon, France)
- October 31 - November 10, 2009
- Ricardo Uribe-Vargas (College de France)
- October 27 - 30, 2009
- Stephane Ouvry (Université Paris Sud 11, Orsay, France)
- October 27 - November 01, 2009
- Carlos Mejia Monasterio (University of Helsinki)
- October 23 - November 29, 2009
- Christophe Pittet (CMI Université de Provence, France)
- October 20 - 30, 2009
- Hayssam Souiedan (LaBRI, France)
- October 10 - November 01, 2009
- Jean-Pierre Lohéac (Ecole Centrale de Lyon, France)
- October 08 - 19, 2009
- Pierre Nepomiastchy (INRIA, France)
- September 05 - November 29, 2009
- Nicolas Nepomiastchy (Telecom & Management Sud Paris, France)
- September 26 - October 04, 2009
- Boris Tsygan (Northwestern University Mathematics Department, Evanston IL)
- September 15 - 30, 2009
- Boris Shoikhet (University of Luxembourg)
- September 13 - 26, 2009
- Michal Koucky (Institute of Mathematics, the Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic)
- August 06 - September 03, 2009
- Dmitry Logachev (Universidad Simon Bolivar, Venezuela)
- July 03 - August 25, 2009
- Serge Vladuts (Institut de Mathématiques de Luminy, Marseille, France)
- July 03 - 15, 2009
- Kathie Cameron (University Paris 6 and Wilfrid Laurier University)
- July 03 - 15, 2009
- Jack Edmonds (University Paris 6)
- July 01 - August 31, 2009
- Andrei Okounkov (Princeton University, USA)
- June 13 - 21, 2009
- Serge Vladuts (Institut de Mathématiques de Luminy, Marseille, France)
- June 01 - 30, 2009
- Pierre Monmarché (ENS de Cachan, France)
- May 30 - June 04, 2009
- Serge Vladuts (Institut de Mathématiques de Luminy, Marseille, France)
- May 26 - June 19, 2009
- Iosif Polterovich (Université de Montréal, Canada)
- May 17 - 30, 2009
- Vincent Pasquier (CEA, SACLAY, France)
- May 17 - 29, 2009
- Guillaume Carlier (CEREMADE, France)
- May 17 - 24, 2009
- Stephen Gelbart (Weizmann Institute, Israel)
- May 17 - 21, 2009
- Francois Hamel (Université Aix-Marseille III, France)
- April 27 - July 15, 2009
- Boris Shoikhet (University of Luxembourg)
- April 20 - May 11, 2009
- Jean-Pierre Lohéac (Ecole Centrale de Lyon, France)
- April 02 - 11, 2009
- Yves de Cornulier (IRMAR, Université de Rennes 1, France)
- February 16 - 19, 2009
- Jean-Marc Gambaudo (CNRS direction), Nikolay Tzvetkov, and Bertrand Deroin (CNRS National committee)
- February 15 - 20, 2009
- Valérie Berté (CNRS direction)
- February 14 - 19, 2009
- Dominique Sotteau and Pierre Nepomiastchy (INRIA)
- February 10, 2009
- Ivan Panin (POMI, St-Petersburg)
- February 01 - 28, 2009
- Senya Shlosman (CPT, Marseille, France)
- January 26 - 31, 2009
- Vincent Berry (LIRMM, Montpellier, France)
- January 25 - February 06, 2009
- Celine Scornavacca (LIRMM, Montpellier, France)
- January 14 - February 04, 2009
- Thierry Monteil (LIRMM, Montpellier, France)
- January 12 - July 31, 2009
- Alexander Braverman (Brown University, USA)
- January 08 - 16, 2009
- Sergei Merkulov (Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University, Sweden)
- January 04 - 24, 2009
- Thomas Fernique (LIF, Marseille, France)
- January 01 - 19, 2009
- Oleg Karpenkov (Leiden University)
2008
- December 23, 2008 - January 10, 2009
- Serge Vladuts (Institut de Mathématiques de Luminy, Marseille, France)
- December 10 - 13, 2008
- Tatyana Shaposhnikova (Linkoeping University, Sweden)
- December 03 - 07, 2008
- Michael Pevzner (Laboratoire de Mathématiques de l'Université de Reims, France)
- November 25 - December 07, 2008
- Philippe Lebacque (University of Nottingham, UK)
- November 13 - December 17, 2008
- Michel Balazard (Institut de Mathématique de Luminy, Marseille, France)
- November 13 - 29, 2008
- Victor Kleptsyn (IRMAR, UMR nº6625 du CNRS)
- October 28 - November 1, 2008
- Serguei Soloviev (IRIT, Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse, France)
- October 14 - November 10, 2008
- Alexei Glutsyuk (ENS, Lyon)
- October 02 - 25, 2008
- Dimitry Leites (Stockholm University, Sweden; Abdus Salam School of
Mathematical Sciences, G.C.Unversity, Lahore, Pakistan)
- September 13 - 24, 2008
- Uriel Frisch (Observatoire de la Côte d'Azur, Nice, France)
- September 13 - 24, 2008
- Walter Pauls (Max-Planck-Institute for Dynamics and Self-Organization (MPIDS), Gottingen, Germany)
- September 13 - 24, 2008
- Samriddhi Sankar Ray (Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India and OCA, Nice, France)
- September 05 - 13, 2008
- Sergey Shadrin (Universitéit van Amsterdam)
- August 29, 2008
- Sergei Soloviev (IRIT, Toulouse)
- August 19 - 30, 2008
- Pierre Nepomiastchy (INRIA, France)
- August 13 - 25, 2008
- Dimitry Leites (Stockholm University, Sweden; Abdus Salam School of
Mathematical Sciences, G.C.Unversity, Lahore, Pakistan)
- August 06 - September 14, 2008
- Dmitri Panov (Imperial College London)
- July 24 - August 12, 2008
- Etienne Ghys (ENS-Lyon, France)
- July 17 - September 14, 2008
- Pierre Cariou (SUPAERO, France)
- July 14 - September 03, 2008
- Serge Vladuts (Institut de Mathématiques de Luminy, Marseille)
- July 01 - August 31, 2008
- Senya Shlosman (Centre de Physique Théorique, Luminy, Marseille)
- June 30 - July 09, 2008
- Julien Salomon (Université Paris-Dauphine, France)
- June 30 - July 09, 2008
- Julie Delon (Laboratoire Traitement et Communication de l'Information, UMI 5141, France)
- July 20 - 31, 2008
- Dimitry Leites (Stockholm University, Sweden; Abdus Salam School of
Mathematical Sciences, G.C.Unversity, Lahore, Pakistan)
- June 17 - July 05, 2008
- Victor Kleptsyn (IRMAR, UMR nº6625 du CNRS)
- July 15 - August 07, 2008
- Sergey Shadrin (Universität Zurich)
- June 13 - 20, 2008
- Alexander Usnich (Paris VI, France)
- June 09 - 15, 2008
- Gregory Kucherov (Laboratoire d'Informatique Fondamentale de Lille, France)
- June 06 - 10, 2008
- Boris Kunyavsky (Bar Ilan University, Israel)
- May 27 - July 05, 2008
- Blanche Buet (Ecole Normale Supérieure, Lyon, France)
- May 27 - July 05, 2008
- Simon Boyer (Ecole Normale Supérieure, Lyon, France)
- May 19 - June 19, 2008
- Yuri Zarhin (PennState University)
- May 03 - 06, 2008
- A. Kubo (Fujita Health University, Nagoya, Japan)
- May 01 - 31, 2008
- Pierre Cornilleau (Ecole Centrale de Lyon, France)
- April 19 - May 11, 2008
- Serguei Nechaev (LPTMS, Orsay, France)
- April 10 - 20, 2008
- Victor Kleptsyn (IRMAR, UMR nº6625 du CNRS)
- April 15 - 21, 2008
- Gregory Kucherov (Laboratoire d'Informatique Fondamentale de Lille, France)
- April 12 - 24, 2008
- Andrei Smilga (Université de Nantes, France)
- April 05 - 12, 2008
- Xavier Bressaud (Institut de Mathématiques de Luminy, Marseille, France)
- March 19 - March 23, 2008
- Yan Fedorov (Nottingham, Great Britain)
- March 14 - March 24, 2008
- Nicolas Nadirashvili (LATP, Marseille, France)
- February 24 - April 09, 2008
- Alexei Glutsyuk (ENS, Lyon)
- February 21 - March 03, 2008
- Alexandre Zvonkine (Bordeaux 1, France)
- January 18 - February 16, 2008
- Mikhail Borovoi (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
- January 17 - 26, 2008
- Dimitri Gurevich (Valenciennes University, France)
- January 15 - 21, 2008
- Serguei Nechaev (LPTMS, Orsay, France)
2007
- December 22, 2007 - January 02, 2008
- Gregory Kucherov (Laboratoire d'Informatique Fondamentale de Lille)
- December 20, 2007 - January 07, 2008
- Dmitry Logachev (Universidad Simon Bolivar, Department de Mathematicas, Caracas, Venezuela)
- December 17, 2007 - January 06, 2008
- Christophe Pittet (LATP, Chateau Gombert, Université Aix-Marseille I)
- December 12 - 18, 2007
- Michel Parigot (CNRS - Université Paris 7, Laboratoire Preuves, Programmes, Systemes)
- November 27 - December 12, 2007
- Nicolas Nadirashvili (LATP, Marseille, France)
- November 25 - December 09, 2007
- Xavier Descombres (INRIA, France)
- November 15 - December 17, 2007
- Michel Balazard (Institut de Mathématiques de Luminy, Marseille, France)
- October 28 - November 04, 2007
- Gregory Kucherov (Laboratoire d'Informatique Fondamentale de Lille)
- October 22, 2007 - August, 2008
- Alexander Zamolodchikov (Rutgers University)
- September 06 - October 19, 2007
- Sergei Igonin (Mathematics Department, Utrecht University, the Netherlands)
- September 17 - 28, 2007
- Diarmuid Crowley (Mathematical Institute of Bonn University)
- September 13 - 27, 2007
- Valentin Ovsienko (Institut Camille Jordan, Université Lyon 1)
- Auguct 08 - September 02, 2007
- Andrei Okounkov (Princeton University)
- July 28 - October 13, 2007
- Ricardo Uribe-Vargas (Collège de France, Paris)
- July 12 - 19, 2007
- Marc-Arthur DIAYE (Centre d'études de l'emploi, Noisy-le-Grand, France)
- July 12 - 19, 2007
- Sanja Petkovich (Centre d'études de l'emploi, Noisy-le-Grand, France)
- July 01 - September 01, 2007
- Serge Vladuts (Institut de Mathématiques de Luminy)
- July, 2007
- Gregory Kucherov (Laboratoire d'Informatique Fondamentale de Lille)
- June 21 - September 20, 2007
- Alexei Glutsyuk (ENS, Lyon)
- June 23, 2007 - June 01, 2008
- Alexander Zamolodchikov (Rutgers University, USA)
- June 16 - 27, 2007
- Sergei Merkulov (Stockholm University)
- January 12 - 28, 2007
- Dimitri Gourevitch (LAMAV (Valenciennes))
- December 25 - January 04, 2007
- Anna Rubinchik (University of Colorado at Boulder)
Earlier