2006
- November 17 - 26
- Andras Scenes (Budapest University of Technology and Economics,
Institute of Mathematics)
- November 1 - 15
- Christophe Tollu and Gerard Duchamp (Institute Galilee)
- September 30 - October 13
- Andrey Toom (Federal University of Pernambuco)
- September 28
- Alexander Smirnov (Steklov Mathematical Institute, St-Peterbourg)
- August 15 - 24
- Boris Shapiro (Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University,
Sweden)
- August 3 - September 28
- Philippe Lebacque (IML, Marseille)
- August 2 - 23
- Dmitry Logachev (Universidad Simon Bolivar, Caracas, Venezuela)
- July 22 - August 8
- Pierre Nepomiastchy (INRIA)
- July 17 - 27
- Moo Young Choi (Seoul National University, Korea)
- July 17 - 27
- Keumsook Lee (Seoul National University, Korea)
- July 16 - September 5
- Ricardo Uribe-Vargas (College de France, Paris)
- July 7 - 18
- Gregory Kucherov (LIFL)
- July 5 - August 31
- Serge Vladuts (IML, Marseille)
- June 30 - September 20
- Alexei Glutsyuk (ENS, Lyon)
- June 6 - August 15
- Thomas Fernique (LIRMM)
- May 29 - June 6
- Valentin Ovsienko (Institut Camille Jordan (UMR 5208 du CNRS) - Universite Lyon-1)
- March 13 - 18
- Gregory Kucherov (LIFL)
- February 17 - March 4
- Jean Lacroix (UMPA ENS-Lyon)
- January 22 - 31
- Vladimir Roubtsov (LAREMA, Universite d'Angers)
- January 5 - February 10
- Philippe Lebacque (IML, Marseille)
2005
- November 13-18
- Alessandro Giassi (Saint-Gobain Recherche)
- November 13-18
- David Louapre (Saint-Gobain Recherche)
- November 13-18
- Jacques-Olivier Moussafir (Saint-Gobain Recherche)
- September 4 - October 4
- Dimitri Zvonkine (Université Paris-Sud, Laboratoire de Mathématiques, Orsay)
- August 10 - 20
- Didier Severin (Centre de recherches en Epistémologie Appliquée, UMR 7656, Ecole Polytechnique)
- July 28 - October 13
- Ricardo Uribe-Vargas (Collèege de France, Paris)
- July 12-25
- Arnaud Chadozeau (Université Bordeaux 1)
- July 4-25
- Oswaldo Velasquez Castanon (Bordeaux 1)
- July 4-25
- Alexis Gryson (ENS Cachan)
- June 20 - July 31
- Tiphaine Jezequel (LÒAntenne de Bretagne de lÒEcole Normale Superieure (ENS) de Cachan)
- June 20 - July 31
- Françcois Schwarzentruber (LÒAntenne de Bretagne de lÒEcole Normale Superieure (ENS) de Cachan)
- June 20 - July 30
- Cléement Dunand (LÒAntenne de Bretagne de lÒEcole Normale Superieure (ENS) de Cachan)
- June 8-28
- Mark Spivakovsky (Laboratoire Emile Picard, UMR 5580, UFR MIG, Université Paul Sabatier)
- June 6 - 20
- Matthieu Latapy (LIAFA, Paris 7)
- June 6 - Aug 14
- Philippe Lebacque (Institut de Mathéematiques de Luminy)
- May 31 - June 08
- Paul Zinn-Justin (LPTMS UMR 8626 du CNRS)
- May 30 - June 12
- Mathieu Raffinot (Laboratoire Génome et Informatique du CNRS)
- May 15-25 2005
- Louis Kauffman (Department of Mathematics University of Illinois, Chicago)
- April 30 - May 30
- Yvon Vignaud (Ecole Normale Supérieure de Lyon)
- April 19 - Sep 17
- Pierre-Louis Curien (UMR 7126 CNRS - Université Paris 7)
- April 15 - 30
- Marion Le Bellego (SUPAERO, Toulouse, France)
- Serguei Barannikov (ENS-rue dÒUlm, Paris)
- April 14 - May 1
- Sergey Soloviev (IRIT, Université P. Sabatier)
- Jan 22-25
- K.Kassel (IRMA Director, Strasbourg)
Jan 3-28
- Ricardo Uribe-Vargas (College de France, Paris)
2004
- F.Pierrot (ENS, Rue d'Ulm)
- Feb 11 - March 2
- V.Kaloshin (Princeton)
- March 4-14
- N.Thiéry (Cachan)
- April 6-16
- J.-M.Kantor (Jussieu)
- April 10-20
- M.Bordas (Paris)
- May 15-22
- L.Kauffman (Univ. of Illinois)
- May 23-30
- Serge Vladuts (LIML, Marseille)
- Sep 18-24
- Shreeram Abhyancar (Princeton)
- June 4 - July 31
- Ricardo Uribe-Vargas (Jussieu)
- Aug 16-26
- Andrei Toom (Univ. of Pernambuco)
- Sep 1-23
2003
- B.Wiest (Rennes)
- January 10-17
- V.Ovsienko (CPT, Marseille)
- January 5-31
- A.Mednykh (Novosibirsk)
- March 7-18
- L.Lafforgue (IHES)
- March 29 - April 19
- O.Mathieu (Lyon)
- April 4-9
- A.Katok (Penn. State)
- June 2-17
- D.Fuchs (U.California, Davis)
- June 5-21
- T.Barbot (ENS Lyon)
- June 12-22
- F.Hivert (Univ. de Marne-la-Vallée)
- June 12-22
- P.Balbiani (Toulouse)
- June 28 - July 13
- D.Krob (Polytechnique)
- Sep 10-17
- P.Zinn-Justin (LPTMS, Orsay)
- Oct 4-11
- B.Lass (Univ. Lyon)
- Dec 9-21
- A.Katok (Penn State)
- Dec 23-30
- P.Cartier (IHES)
- Dec 21-30
2002
- G.Berger (CNRS Director)
- March, 11
- E.Jacobineau (SPM Director)
- March, 11
- J.-L.Clément (DRI Director)
- March, 11
- F.Jutant (STIC Director)
- March, 11
- A.Sempéré (Director of the CNRS office in Moscow)
- March, 11
- J.-M.Fontaine (Paris)
- March 10-17
- D.Bessis (Lyon)
- March 10-17
- J.C.Novelli (Marne-la-Vall?e)
- March 10-17
- M.Moussaoui (ENS, Lyon)
- June 21-28
- C.Haigneré (French Minister delegated to Research and New Technologies)
- Nov. 21
- B.Larrouturou (CNRS General Director)
- Nov. 21
- J.-L.Cl?ment (DRI Director)
- Nov. 21
- A.Alastuey (SPM Adjoint Director)
- Nov. 20-25
- J.-M.Maillet (ENS, Lyon)
- Nov. 20-25
- S.Orevkov (Univ. Paul Sabatier, Toulouse)
- Nov 13 - Dec 10
- F.Florens (Univ. Strasbourg)
- Nov 14-23