2006

November 17 - 26
Andras Scenes (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Institute of Mathematics)
November 1 - 15
Christophe Tollu and Gerard Duchamp (Institute Galilee)
September 30 - October 13
Andrey Toom (Federal University of Pernambuco)
September 28
Alexander Smirnov (Steklov Mathematical Institute, St-Peterbourg)
August 15 - 24
Boris Shapiro (Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University, Sweden)
August 3 - September 28
Philippe Lebacque (IML, Marseille)
August 2 - 23
Dmitry Logachev (Universidad Simon Bolivar, Caracas, Venezuela)
July 22 - August 8
Pierre Nepomiastchy (INRIA)
July 17 - 27
Moo Young Choi (Seoul National University, Korea)
July 17 - 27
Keumsook Lee (Seoul National University, Korea)
July 16 - September 5
Ricardo Uribe-Vargas (College de France, Paris)
July 7 - 18
Gregory Kucherov (LIFL)
July 5 - August 31
Serge Vladuts (IML, Marseille)
June 30 - September 20
Alexei Glutsyuk (ENS, Lyon)
June 6 - August 15
Thomas Fernique (LIRMM)
May 29 - June 6
Valentin Ovsienko (Institut Camille Jordan (UMR 5208 du CNRS) - Universite Lyon-1)
March 13 - 18
Gregory Kucherov (LIFL)
February 17 - March 4
Jean Lacroix (UMPA ENS-Lyon)
January 22 - 31
Vladimir Roubtsov (LAREMA, Universite d'Angers)
January 5 - February 10
Philippe Lebacque (IML, Marseille)

2005

November 13-18
Alessandro Giassi (Saint-Gobain Recherche)
November 13-18
David Louapre (Saint-Gobain Recherche)
November 13-18
Jacques-Olivier Moussafir (Saint-Gobain Recherche)
September 4 - October 4
Dimitri Zvonkine (Université Paris-Sud, Laboratoire de Mathématiques, Orsay)
August 10 - 20
Didier Severin (Centre de recherches en Epistémologie Appliquée, UMR 7656, Ecole Polytechnique)
July 28 - October 13
Ricardo Uribe-Vargas (Collèege de France, Paris)
July 12-25
Arnaud Chadozeau (Université Bordeaux 1)
July 4-25
Oswaldo Velasquez Castanon (Bordeaux 1)
July 4-25
Alexis Gryson (ENS Cachan)
June 20 - July 31
Tiphaine Jezequel (L“Antenne de Bretagne de l“Ecole Normale Superieure (ENS) de Cachan)
June 20 - July 31
Françcois Schwarzentruber (L“Antenne de Bretagne de l“Ecole Normale Superieure (ENS) de Cachan)
June 20 - July 30
Cléement Dunand (L“Antenne de Bretagne de l“Ecole Normale Superieure (ENS) de Cachan)
June 8-28
Mark Spivakovsky (Laboratoire Emile Picard, UMR 5580, UFR MIG, Université Paul Sabatier)
June 6 - 20
Matthieu Latapy (LIAFA, Paris 7)
June 6 - Aug 14
Philippe Lebacque (Institut de Mathéematiques de Luminy)
May 31 - June 08
Paul Zinn-Justin (LPTMS UMR 8626 du CNRS)
May 30 - June 12
Mathieu Raffinot (Laboratoire Génome et Informatique du CNRS)
May 15-25 2005
Louis Kauffman (Department of Mathematics University of Illinois, Chicago)
April 30 - May 30
Yvon Vignaud (Ecole Normale Supérieure de Lyon)
April 19 - Sep 17
Pierre-Louis Curien (UMR 7126 CNRS - Université Paris 7)
April 15 - 30
Marion Le Bellego (SUPAERO, Toulouse, France)
Serguei Barannikov (ENS-rue d“Ulm, Paris)
April 14 - May 1
Sergey Soloviev (IRIT, Université P. Sabatier)
Jan 22-25
K.Kassel (IRMA Director, Strasbourg) Jan 3-28
Ricardo Uribe-Vargas (College de France, Paris)

2004

F.Pierrot (ENS, Rue d'Ulm)
Feb 11 - March 2
V.Kaloshin (Princeton)
March 4-14
N.Thiéry (Cachan)
April 6-16
J.-M.Kantor (Jussieu)
April 10-20
M.Bordas (Paris)
May 15-22
L.Kauffman (Univ. of Illinois)
May 23-30
Serge Vladuts (LIML, Marseille)
Sep 18-24
Shreeram Abhyancar (Princeton)
June 4 - July 31
Ricardo Uribe-Vargas (Jussieu)
Aug 16-26
Andrei Toom (Univ. of Pernambuco)
Sep 1-23

2003

B.Wiest (Rennes)
January 10-17
V.Ovsienko (CPT, Marseille)
January 5-31
A.Mednykh (Novosibirsk)
March 7-18
L.Lafforgue (IHES)
March 29 - April 19
O.Mathieu (Lyon)
April 4-9
A.Katok (Penn. State)
June 2-17
D.Fuchs (U.California, Davis)
June 5-21
T.Barbot (ENS Lyon)
June 12-22
F.Hivert (Univ. de Marne-la-Vallée)
June 12-22
P.Balbiani (Toulouse)
June 28 - July 13
D.Krob (Polytechnique)
Sep 10-17
P.Zinn-Justin (LPTMS, Orsay)
Oct 4-11
B.Lass (Univ. Lyon)
Dec 9-21
A.Katok (Penn State)
Dec 23-30
P.Cartier (IHES)
Dec 21-30

2002

G.Berger (CNRS Director)
March, 11
E.Jacobineau (SPM Director)
March, 11
J.-L.Clément (DRI Director)
March, 11
F.Jutant (STIC Director)
March, 11
A.Sempéré (Director of the CNRS office in Moscow)
March, 11
J.-M.Fontaine (Paris)
March 10-17
D.Bessis (Lyon)
March 10-17
J.C.Novelli (Marne-la-Vall?e)
March 10-17
M.Moussaoui (ENS, Lyon)
June 21-28
C.Haigneré (French Minister delegated to Research and New Technologies)
Nov. 21
B.Larrouturou (CNRS General Director)
Nov. 21
J.-L.Cl?ment (DRI Director)
Nov. 21
A.Alastuey (SPM Adjoint Director)
Nov. 20-25
J.-M.Maillet (ENS, Lyon)
Nov. 20-25
S.Orevkov (Univ. Paul Sabatier, Toulouse)
Nov 13 - Dec 10
F.Florens (Univ. Strasbourg)
Nov 14-23